Results 2018

 
1st Class Holders in B.A. Final Examination in 2018
   
1st Class Holders in B.Sc. Final Examination in 2018
       
1. RITUPARNA SAIKIA Assamese 1st Class 24th
2. GAYATRI GOGOI Assamese 1st Class 51st  
3. LAKHIPRIYA LAHON Assamese 1st Class 86th
4. LAKHYAHIRA HAZARIKA Assamese 1st Class 163rd
5. PALLABI HAZARIKA Assamese 1st Class 164th
6. UPASANA BHUYAN Economics 1st Class 45th
7. SURANJANA NATH Economics 1st Class 115th
8. SEUJEE CHETIA Education 1st Class 105th
9. MD DARUS ALI Education 1st Class 113th
10. MONALISHA BORAUH Education 1st Class 128th
11. PARISHMITA BHUYAN Education 1st Class 155th
12. SUSMITA DUARAH Education 1st Class 162nd
13. MONISHA HAZARIKA Education 1st Class 178th
14. PARTHANA KASHYAP Education 1st Class 198th
15. YUSUFA ROHMAN English 1st Class 7th
16. VICTORIYA DEHINGIA English 1st Class 32nd
17. KARABI GOGOI English 1st Class 48th
18. ASISH BHUYAN English 1st Class 71st
19. KRISHNALI NEOG English 1st Class 96th
20. PARINITA GOGOI English 1st Class 102nd
21. SUKANYA DEVI English 1st Class 105th
22. NEHA MANSURI English 1st Class 107th
23. HIMADRI BHUYAN English 1st Class 111th
24. HAPPY MONI BURA GOHAIN History 1st Class 39th
25. KUMAR GIRI History 1st Class 62nd
26. BASANTA NATH History 1st Class 82nd
27. PINKI KALITA History 1st Class 111th
28. LIZA GOGOI Philosophy 1st Class 60th
29. PUNAM DUTTA Philosophy 1st Class 70th
30. DIPSIKHA KHANIKAR Philosophy 1st Class 85th
31. JAHNOBI KONWAR Political Science 1st Class 41st
32. BARASHA BHUYAN Political Science 1st Class 49th
33. MOUSUMI GOGOI Political Science 1st Class 59th
34. RUNAM CHETIA Political Science 1st Class 67th
35. MAINEE BORUAH Political Science 1st Class 70th
36. RINU SAIKIA Political Science 1st Class 85th
37. BIRAJ MOHAN TAMULI Political Science 1st Class 87th
38. KRISHNA MONI LACHIT Political Science 1st Class 91st
39. DIPAK BORAH Political Science 1st Class 106th
40. SANJIB DAS Political Science 1st Class 114th
41. PINKI BORAH Political Science 1st Class 133rd
42. BISWAJIT LAHAN Political Science 1st Class 135th
43. MRIDU PABAN BORAH Political Science 1st Class 144th
44. PUJA DAS Political Science 1st Class 153th
45. MONJIT DUTTA Political Science 1st Class 157th
46. MADHURJYA PHUKAN Political Science 1st Class 168th
47. DEEPSIKHA CHUTIA Political Science 1st Class 171st
48. HUNMONI GOGOI Political Science 1st Class 172nd
49. MRIDUSMITA SAIKIA Political Science 1st Class 196th
       
   
1. RIMJIM BORUAH Botany 1st Class 23rd
2. RIMJIM BORUAH Botany 1st Class 66th
3. BORNA JYOTI KONWAR Botany 1st Class 79th
4. DEVAJIT GOGOI Botany 1st Class 82nd
5. PROGYASHREE SAIKIA Botany 1st Class 88th
6. DEEPJYOTI MOHAN Botany 1st Class 97th
7. ASHIQUE DUTTA Botany 1st Class 98th
8. ARNALI DUTTA Botany 1st Class 109th
9. BHASWATI BORAH Botany 1st Class 113th
10. AKHYA MONI GOGOI Botany 1st Class 128th
11. TAPAN GOGOI Botany 1st Class 136th
12. BHITALEE DUTTA Botany 1st Class 143rd
13. SOMIR RANJAN GOGOI Botany 1st Class 144th
14. AMIT SHARMA Botany 1st Class 152nd
15. PANKAJIT KALITA Botany 1st Class 152nd
16. SIKHAMONI DEKA Botany 1st Class 166th
17. RIMPI DUTTA Botany 1st Class 179th
18. ABINASH BORAH Botany 1st Class 187th
19. ANKUR BORGOHAIN Botany 1st Class 190th
20. SHILPI SAIKIA Botany 1st Class 191st
21. POMPY DUTTA Botany 1st Class 201st
22. ELURA BORGOHAIN Botany 1st Class 204th
23. NAGSEN BORUAH Botany 1st Class 205th
24. DOULAT LAHON Chemistry 1st Class 58th
25. KRITARTHA DEORI Chemistry 1st Class 72nd
26. ADITYA PRAN BORUAH Chemistry 1st Class 79th
27. ABHIJIT GOGOI Chemistry 1st Class 89th
28. PRIYANKU PROTEEM BORAH Chemistry 1st Class 91st
29. ARADHANA CHETIA Chemistry 1st Class 102nd
30. IFTESUM SULTANA Chemistry 1st Class 110th
31. KARISHMA GOGOI Chemistry 1st Class 125th
32. LIZA NEOG Chemistry 1st Class 136th
33. NITUPARNA SAIKIA Chemistry 1st Class 140th
34. SHANTIPRIYA KATAKI Chemistry 1st Class 150th
35. MOONMEE BORUAH Chemistry 1st Class 153rd
36. PALLAV JYOTI KONWAR Chemistry 1st Class 173rd
37. PARINITA PATAR Chemistry 1st Class 173rd
38. SRUTI BORUAH Chemistry 1st Class 175th
39. DHARITRI PATRA Chemistry 1st Class 185th
40. TULIKA BORGOHAIN Chemistry 1st Class 192th
41. PUJA HAZARIKA Chemistry 1st Class 193rd
42. SASWATI GOGOI Chemistry 1st Class 196th
43. ESHITA ESHANI HAZARIKA Chemistry 1st Class 198th
44. PRERONA PHUKAN Chemistry 1st Class 198th
45. KASHTURI CHUTIA Chemistry 1st Class 199th
46. KARISMRITA DAS Chemistry 1st Class 204th
47. RICHA GOGOI Chemistry 1st Class 215th
48. MADUSHMITA HATIMURIA Chemistry 1st Class 220th
49. PRAGYAN JYOTI TAMULI Chemistry 1st Class 223rd
50. UDAYADITYA RAJKONWAR Economics 1st Class 4th
51. DINKU HAZARIKA Electronics 1st Class 1st
52. PRIYANKA BURAGOHAIN Electronics 1st Class 2nd
53. SWAPNANIL LAHON Electronics 1st Class 3rd
54. BEDANTA HANDIQUE Electronics 1st Class 4th
55. SABINA YASMIN Geology 1st Class 1st
56. MONMOHAN GOGOI Geology 1st Class 2nd
57. PRATYASHA KHAMON Geology 1st Class 5th
58. SUSMITA GOGOI Geology 1st Class 7th
59. RAKHI GOSWAMI Geology 1st Class 10th
60. SEBIKA HANDIQUE Geology 1st Class 14th
61. SABI CHETIA Geology 1st Class 18th
62. AKASH BARUAH Geology 1st Class 21st
63. ANKURAN DEWGHARIA Geology 1st Class 23rd
64. DEBASISH RAJKONWAR Geology 1st Class 23rd
65. PARIKSHIT LAHAN Geology 1st Class 23rd
66. AKINSON SHARMA Geology 1st Class 25th
67. NATASHA RAJKHOWA Geology 1st Class 27th
68. JUGAL KISHORE HAZARIKA Geology 1st Class 28th
69. JYOTI BISWAS Geology 1st Class 28th
70. AAKANSHA GOGOI Geology 1st Class 29th
71. KANGKANA SONOWAL Geology 1st Class 30th
72. PARTHAJIT GOHAIN Geology 1st Class 31st
73. BIDYUT BIKASH BORUAH Geology 1st Class 32nd
74. BHARGOB DOWARAH Geology 1st Class 34th
75. SUMAN BARUAH Geology 1st Class 35th
76. BINDU MILI Geology 1st Class 36th
77. SHILPISIKHA CHUTIA Geology 1st Class 39th
78. ASHWINEE KONWAR Geology 1st Class 41st
79. CHANDAN BORAH Geology 1st Class 43rd
80. ALAM SHAH Geology 1st Class 48th
81. CHAYANIKA BURAGOHAIN Geology 1st Class 50th
82. MANASH PROTIM KALITA Geology 1st Class 53rd
83. DEEPAK GOGOI Geology 1st Class 57th
84. GHANA PEGU Geology 1st Class 59th
85. GOPAL KRISHNA BARUAH Geology 1st Class 62nd
86. NANDAN JYOTI PHUKON Geology 1st Class 65th
87. PALLAV SONOWAL Geology 1st Class 66th
88. RAJDEB DOLEY Geology 1st Class 70th
89. DRISTI RAJBONSHI Mathematics 1st Class 22nd
90. KANGKANA GOGOI Mathematics 1st Class 35th
91. SUKANYA BORTHAKUR Mathematics 1st Class 56th
92. SOURAV GOGO Mathematics 1st Class 82nd
93. RITURAJ GOGOI Mathematics 1st Class 93rd
94. RAKTUTPAL BORTHAKUR Physics 1st Class 33rd
95. SMRITI SHIKHA BARUAH Physics 1st Class 35th
96. SUKANYA GOGOI Physics 1st Class 45th
97. BRISTI BANYA SAIKIA Physics 1st Class 55th
98. PRIYOMJYOTI GOGOI Physics 1st Class 61st
99. BITUPAN GOGOI Physics 1st Class 70th
100. BIRAJ DUTTA Physics 1st Class 73rd
101. JHIMLY DEB Physics 1st Class 80th
102. MADHUSMITA CHETIA Physics 1st Class 82nd
103. BIPLOB JYOTI DUTTA Physics 1st Class 110th
104. KALYANI BORUAH Physics 1st Class 122nd
105. BIDYUT BIKASH BORUAH Ststistics 1st Class 3rd
106. PARISHMITA DEVI Zoology 1st Class 7th
107. ANINDITA DUTTA Physics 1st Class 12th
108. KABYASHREE BURAGOHAIN Physics 1st Class 15th
109. MONISIKHA BORGOHAIN Physics 1st Class 24th
110. DEEPJYOTI NAYAK Physics 1st Class 50th
111. PARISHMITA SARMAH Physics 1st Class 54th
112. SHARMILA PHUKAN Physics 1st Class 67th
113. MANABENDRA BORAH Physics 1st Class 91st
114. RASMITA BORGOHAIN Physics 1st Class 97th
115. ABHIJIT BHUYAN Physics 1st Class 111th
116. ULUPI RANI HANDIQUE Physics 1st Class 116th
117. JOYSHREE MOUT Physics 1st Class 122nd
118. RITUPORNA GOGOI Statistics 1st Class 157th
119. APARAJITA BORGOHAIN Zoology 1st Class 187th
120. ANGSHUMAN TAYE Zoology 1st Class 242nd
121. TIBRAJYOTI GOGOI Zoology 1st Class 245th
122. SAHIL AYAZ HAZARIKA Zoology 1st Class 257th
123. RAJ ABHILEKH SONOWAL Zoology 1st Class 262nd
124. BITU GOGOI Zoology 1st Class 267th