Results 2017

 
1st Class Holders in B.A. Final Examination in 2017
   
1st Class Holders in B.Sc. Final Examination in 2017
       
1. Bobita Saikia Assamese 1st Class 4th
2. Dimpi Moni Bhuyan Assamese 1st Class 8th  
3. Sangeeta Baruah Assamese 1st Class 28th
4. Pranoti Priyom Gogoi Assamese 1st Class 43rd
5. Himakshi Boruah Assamese 1st Class 58th
6. Seema Baishya Assamese 1st Class 70th
7. Anindita Bordoloi Assamese 1st Class 73rd
8. Babli Konwar Assamese 1st Class 74th
9. Panchurika Kakoti Assamese 1st Class 75th
10. Ankur Gogoi Assamese 1st Class 102nd
11. Tribani Dutta Assamese 1st Class 141st
12. Salman Hussain Economics 1st Class 1st
13. Pritam Sarmah Economics 1st Class 24th
14. Kakumoni Dutta Economics 1st Class 59th
15. Dipjyoti Borthakur Economics 1st Class 62nd
16. Abhishek Dey Economics 1st Class 67th
17. Hemonta Kumar Borah Economics 1st Class 76th
18. Zahid Azmol Economics 1st Class 86th
19. Homen Jyoti Gogoi Economics 1st Class 111th
20. Pinky Bharali Economics 1st Class 115th
21. Bondipa Bora Economics 1st Class 120th
22. Kankana Mahanta Economics 1st Class 121st
23. Ridip Gogoi Economics 1st Class 129th
24. Palakhi Kakoty Economics 1st Class 134th
25. Rashmi Rekha Dutta Education 1st Class 55th
26. Rimpi Das Education 1st Class 61st
27. Luisy Liana Education 1st Class 96th
28. Plabita Borah Education 1st Class 103rd
29. Subhashri Chetia Education 1st Class 107th
30. Bharati Chetia Education 1st Class 114th
31. Rimjim Jula Education 1st Class 122nd
32. Lakhipriya Das Education 1st Class 160th
33. Sapon Madhuri Gogoi Education 1st Class 165th
34. Sunita Hatimuria Education 1st Class 165th
35. Barsha Rani Das Education 1st Class 175th
36. Sujata Priya Dutta Education 1st Class 192nd
37. Ujjal Borah Education 1st Class 209th
38. Projjalita Duarah Education 1st Class 227th
39. Kabyasri Bharadwaj English 1st Class 10th
40. Sahista Hussain English 1st Class 17th
41. Parinita Bhuyan English 1st Class 21st
42. Prankul Pratim Dutta English 1st Class 57th
43. Ringki Hazarika English 1st Class 60th
44. Jyotsna Boruah English 1st Class 65th
45. Syeda Mustafiza Tamim English 1st Class 73rd
46. Bhargob Borah History 1st Class 1st
47. Charjya Kakoty History 1st Class 1st
48. Namrata Kakoti History 1st Class 4th
49. Ananya Dihingia History 1st Class 6th
50. Ananya Konwar History 1st Class 13th
51. Rekhamoni Das History 1st Class 72nd
52. Priyanka Chetia History 1st Class 87th
53. Lalit Mili History 1st Class 92nd
54. Tabassoom Parveen History 1st Class 101st
55. Rashmi Borah History 1st Class 105th
56. Prity Papori Borah History 1st Class 110th
57. Taslima Sultana Begum Philosophy 1st Class 38th
58. Tania Sahiba Sultana Political Science 1st Class 25th
59 Manusmita Mazumder Political Science 1st Class 27th
60 Debasish Dutta Political Science 1st Class 77th
61 Debajit Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 82nd
62 Bhaigyashree Borah Political Science 1st Class 86th
63 Debabrat Das Political Science 1st Class 98th
64 Nishita Saikia Political Science 1st Class 103rd
65 Ashamoni Saikia Political Science 1st Class 153rd
66 Gautom Borah Political Science 1st Class 160th
67 Partha Protim Dutta Political Science 1st Class 162nd
68 Rupjyoti Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 169th
69 Khiranath Dehingia Political Science 1st Class 178th
70 Bhaskar Bor Kakoti Political Science 1st Class 184th
71 Shyam Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 189th
72 Runu Mohan Political Science 1st Class 209th
       
   
1. Sangeeta Chetia Botany 1st Class 17th
2. Bonashree Phukan Botany 1st Class 29th
3. Shima Moni Gogoi Botany 1st Class 38th
4. Bornali Gogoi Botany 1st Class 49th
5. Bandita Konwar Botany 1st Class 53rd
6. Kangana Mahanta Botany 1st Class 54th
7. Madhurima Borah Botany 1st Class 67th
8. Subhalakshmi Gogoi Botany 1st Class 73rd
9. Anwesha Dutta Botany 1st Class 75th
10. Simi Dihingia Botany 1st Class 83rd
11. Amal Kalita Botany 1st Class 85th
12. Salma Hussain Botany 1st Class 97th
13. Upasana Buragohain Botany 1st Class 100th
14. Arindam Borah Botany 1st Class 152nd
15. Ajit Sensua Botany 1st Class 155th
16. Pulakesh Boruah Botany 1st Class 162nd
17. Nidhi Sharma Chemistry 1st Class 17th
18. Mujjakir Ullah Chemistry 1st Class 35th
19. Apurba Borah Chemistry 1st Class 42nd
20. Tanjila Begum Chemistry 1st Class 42nd
21. Indrani Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 45th
22. Kongki Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 46th
23. Bikash Jyoti Tamuly Chemistry 1st Class 58th
24. Hemanta Bordoloi Chemistry 1st Class 70th
25. Joysree Borah Chemistry 1st Class 71st
26. Taposi Trishna Neog Chemistry 1st Class 75th
27. Dipsikha Hazarika Chemistry 1st Class 82nd
28. Raktim Baruah Chemistry 1st Class 91st
29. Maitrayee Mahanta Chemistry 1st Class 103rd
30. Mrinal Sonowal Chemistry 1st Class 112th
31. Rahul Mundhara Chemistry 1st Class 116th
32. Guna Kanta Ganju Chemistry 1st Class 124th
33. Bishal Raj Das Chemistry 1st Class 128th
34. Neha Ahmed Chemistry 1st Class 133rd
35. Nirmali Devi Chemistry 1st Class 142nd
36. Karishma Borah Chemistry 1st Class 143rd
37. Susanta Protim Boruah Chemistry 1st Class 149th
38. Himadri Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 158th
39. Bornil Bikash Boruah Chemistry 1st Class 170th
40. Rocktim Bordoloi Chemistry 1st Class 170th
41. Dimpi Baruah Chemistry 1st Class 172nd
42. Tajmin Sultana Chemistry 1st Class 174th
43. Devasish Kagyung Chemistry 1st Class 179th
44. Sanath Kumar Dutta Chemistry 1st Class 179th
45. Liyana Dowarah Chemistry 1st Class 185th
46. Tulika Chutia Chemistry 1st Class 186th
47. Shah Nawaz Khan Chemistry 1st Class 187th
48. Lucky Buragohain Chemistry 1st Class 193rd
49. Samprity Gogoi Electronics 1st Class 7th
50. Donald Phukan Electronics 1st Class 10th
51. Dwiti Baruah Thapa Economics 1st Class 2nd
52. Nituraj Gogoi Economics 1st Class 4th
53. Rajdeep Kalita Geology 1st Class 3rd
54. Kajori Boruah Geology 1st Class 4th
55. Bhaskar Jyoti Rajkhowa Geology 1st Class 9th
56. Praphulla Sonowal Geology 1st Class 17th
57. Prangona Baruah Geology 1st Class 20th
58. Shyestah Islam Geology 1st Class 21st
59. Anannya Panging Geology 1st Class 22nd
60. Dimpee Chetia Geology 1st Class 23rd
61. Monjit Gogoi Geology 1st Class 24th
62. Himadree Baruah Geology 1st Class 26th
63. Sunit Hazarika Geology 1st Class 27th
64. Jagdish Boruah Geology 1st Class 30th
65. Pratik Maheswari Geology 1st Class 31st
66. Sujata Yein Geology 1st Class 35th
67. Gomuk Kumbang Geology 1st Class 39th
68. Bidyut Bikash Boruah Geology 1st Class 41st
69. Parishmita Boruah Geology 1st Class 42nd
70. Tribujjal Prakash Geology 1st Class 46th
71. Sneha Dowerah Geology 1st Class 47th
72. Kaushik Bora Geology 1st Class 48th
73. Partha Protim Goswami Geology 1st Class 50th
74. Ishan Jyoti Saikia Geology 1st Class 52nd
75. Abinash Choudhury Geology 1st Class 54th
76. Abhinash Dutta Geology 1st Class 56th
77. Trinayan Tamuli Geology 1st Class 57th
78. Bhabesh Deori Geology 1st Class 58th
79. Monikongkona Dutta Geology 1st Class 58th
80. Bishnu Sonowal Geology 1st Class 60th
81. Sidhartha Sankar Kalita Geology 1st Class 60th
82. Tanmay Baruah Geology 1st Class 65th
83. Tonmoy Boruah Geology 1st Class 67th
84. Nabanita Das Mathematics 1st Class 8th
85. Mrinal Konwar Mathematics 1st Class 35th
86. Susmita Dutta Mathematics 1st Class 36th
87. Debojit Kalita Mathematics 1st Class 40th
88. Sumeer Kumar Saikia Physics 1st Class 6th
89. Abhinandan Gogoi Physics 1st Class 20th
90. Nirupoma Borgohain Physics 1st Class 21st
91. Geetartha Kakoty Physics 1st Class 77th
92. Manash Jyoti Mech Physics 1st Class 88th
93. Pranjal Sahu Physics 1st Class 101st
94. Priyankhu Pronoy Kakoti Physics 1st Class 102nd
95. Kritanjali Sarma Physics 1st Class 115th
96. Kaberi Kakoty Physics 1st Class 117th
97. Lirina Deka Moran Physics 1st Class 118th
98. Sandeep Kumar Gogoi Physics 1st Class 124th
99. Sourabh Jyoti Moran Physics 1st Class 125th
100. Rituraj Boruah Physics 1st Class 128th
101. Nabajyoti Rajkonwar Physics 1st Class 131st
102. Mrinmoy Saikia Physics 1st Class 139th
103. Beauti Boruah Physics 1st Class 145th
104. Joyshri Gogoi Physics 1st Class 164th
105. Abhishek Tiwari Sarma Ststistics 1st Class 17th
106. Rajkanya Borkakoty Zoology 1st Class 7th
107. Hirumoni Hazarika Physics 1st Class 17th
108. Bobita Gogoi Physics 1st Class 40th
109. Rimzhim Bhuyan Physics 1st Class 41st
110. Pori Buragohain Physics 1st Class 46th
111. Dharitry Phukan Physics 1st Class 52nd
112. Geetarthi Bharali Physics 1st Class 57th
113. Pronamika Chetia Physics 1st Class 65th
114. Snigdha Rani Boruah Physics 1st Class 70th
115. Nabamallika Gogoi Physics 1st Class 85th
116. Asrifa Begum Physics 1st Class 87th
117. Pranjumoni Borah Physics 1st Class 88th
118. Rimi Saikia Statistics 1st Class 99h
119. Dimpi Phukon Zoology 1st Class 114th
120. Kashmiri Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 119th
121. Dhruba Jyoti Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 153rd
122. Santanu Borgohain Zoology 1st Class 184th
123. Chandan Borah Zoology 1st Class 190th
124. Chinmoyee Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 195th
125. Arun Kamal Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 201st
126. Amlan Jyoti Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 222th
127. Niki Borah Zoology 1st Class 226th
128. Manisha Hazarika Zoology 1st Class 229th
129. Madhusmita Dowari Zoology 1st Class 251st
130. Dipankor Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 254th
131. Mayur Khanikar Zoology 1st Class 254th
132. Ashiquddin Ahmed Zoology 1st Class 264th