1st Class Holders in B.A. Final Examination in 2016

1. Nilakshi Deka Assamese 1st Class 11th with Distinction
2. Mrinakshi Bora Assamese 1st Class 80th  
3. Priyanka Borgohain Assamese 1st Class 107th
4. Mrinali Pegu Assamese 1st Class 109th
5. Namita Devi Assamese 1st Class 133rd
6. Karam Jyoti Dowari Economics 1st Class 17th with Distinction
7. Rajat Mili Economics 1st Class 74th
8. Bornali Das Economics 1st Class 78th
9. Bibha Kumari Economics 1st Class 103rd
10. Tapanjit Talukdar Economics 1st Class 109th
11. Bitu Lahon Economics 1st Class 119th
12. Dimpi Lahon Education 1st Class 62nd
13. Pronamita Konwar Education 1st Class 74th
14. Pallab Chutia Education 1st Class 143rd
15. Ishani Neog Education 1st Class 150th
16. Gitashri Saikia Education 1st Class 182th
17. Nobanita Das Education 1st Class 185th
18. Pushpanjali Das Education 1st Class 190th
19. Rakhi Borah English 1st Class 26th
20. Rimnaru Borah English 1st Class 33rd
21. Ankon Buragohain English 1st Class 36th
22. Debraj Gogoi English 1st Class 36th
23. Tonmoyee Borgohain English 1st Class 78th
24. Jimly Gogoi English 1st Class 79th
25. Sunijyoti Kalita English 1st Class 92nd
26. Anjan Phukan English 1st Class 100th
27. Ankur Jyoti Das English 1st Class 102nd
28. Dip Jyoti Khangia English 1st Class 103rd
29. Paran Jyoti Gogoi English 1st Class 108th
30. Subrat Sharma English 1st Class 109th
31. Mompy Dutta History 1st Class 4th
32. Jahnabi Handique History 1st Class 5th
33. Nabanita Das History 1st Class 12th
34. Jyotima Konwar History 1st Class 50th
35. Mousumi Taye History 1st Class 64th
36. Pavitra Rajkonwar History 1st Class 78th
37. Kaushik Chetia Political Science 1st Class 1st
38. Jaya Pinki Gaoutami Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 7th
39. Bhagyashri Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 9th
40. Dolly Handique Political Science 1st Class 10th
41. Barsha Borgohain Political Science 1st Class 18th
42. Abinash Dulakakharia Political Science 1st Class 29th
43. Sorifuddin Ahmed Political Science 1st Class 32nd
44. Sri Priyanka Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 33rd
45. Sri Manash Pratim Douarah Political Science 1st Class 38th
46. Sivaraj Deep Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 70th
47. Monjit Panging Political Science 1st Class 77th
48. Ridip Borah Political Science 1st Class 91st
49. Bikash Panging Political Science 1st Class 101st
50. Rajib Nath Political Science 1st Class 120th
51. Santonu Sonowal Political Science 1st Class 124th
52. Saurobh Jyoti Baruah Political Science 1st Class 138th
53. Himangshu Bhuyan Political Science 1st Class 140rd
54. Nihar Ranjan Hazariak Political Science 1st Class 167th
55. Pronob Jyoti Hazarika Political Science 1st Class 202nd
56. Bablee Khanikor Political Science 1st Class 205th
57. Uddipta Pran Kausik Political Science 1st Class 219th
58. Aishawariya R. Dutta Political Science 1st Class 224th