1st Class Holders in B.A. Final Examination in 2015

1. Sri Gitartha Dutta History 1st Class 1st
2. Ms. Farhaa Yasmin Rahman History 1st Class 2nd  
3. Ms. Dipshika Neog History 1st Class 6th
4. Sri Shibanu Kousik Gogoi History 1st Class 10th
5. Ms. Bornali Das History 1st Class 31st
6. Sri Sanjib Yen History 1st Class 56th
7. Ms. Runakhi Buragohain History 1st Class 60th
8. Sri Adil Hussain History 1st Class 76th
9. Sri Dhurba Jyoti Doley History 1st Class 99th
10. Ms. Juri Gogoi Philosophy 1st Class 10th
11. Ms. Sukanya Chutia Philosophy 1st Class 43rd      
12. Akash Chetia Philosophy 1st Class 56th
13. Ms. Mrigakhi Gogoi Philosophy 1st Class 78th
14. Ms. Parishmita Dwarah Philosophy 1st Class
15. Sri Pranjol Borah Political Science 1st Class 4th
16. Sri Anupjyoti Patiri Political Science 1st Class 16th
17. Sri Bhaskar Gogoi Political Science 1st Class 23rd
18. Ms. Babli Buragohain Political Science 1st Class 24th
19. Ms. Munmun Borah Political Science 1st Class 47th
20. Ms. Sarusmita Borthakur Political Science 1st Class 53rd
21. Sri Debajit Neog Political Science 1st Class 56th
22. Sri Montu Baruah Political Science 1st Class 62nd
23. Ms. Rima Borah Political Science 1st Class 73rd
24. Sri Bhaskar Bordoloi Political Science 1st Class 76th
25. Ms. Olishmita Nath Political Science 1st Class 77th
26. Sri Shivanada Duwarah Political Science 1st Class 97th
27. Sri Debajit Konwar Political Science 1st Class 103rd
28. Sri Debapratim Konwar Political Science 1st Class 114th
29. Sri Debarondeep Dutta Political Science 1st Class 121st
30. Sri Akonjeet Urang Political Science 1st Class 133rd
31. Ms. Dipanjoli Sarmah Political Science 1st Class 167th
32. Sri Shivan Rout Political Science 1st Class 169th
33. Sri Khagen Rajuar Political Science 1st Class 173rd
34. Ms. Mrinmoyee Saikia Political Science 1st Class
35. Ms. Bonyarani Baruah Political Science 1st Class 186th
36. Ms. Sabita Konwar Political Science 1st Class 188th
37. Sri Rajoni Kanta Taye Political Science 1st Class 212th
38. Sri Tultul Changmai English 1st Class 3rd with Distinction
39. Ms. Gitali Lahon English 1st Class 21st
40. Ms. Pallavi Buragohain English 1st Class 21st
41. Ms. Sukanya Das English 1st Class 59th
42. Ms. Suprava Hazarika English 1st Class 69th
43. Ms. Annee Kalita English 1st Class 73rd
44. Sri Lakhyajit Nath English 1st Class 78th
45. Sri Ankuranjan Gogoi English 1st Class 96th
46. Ms. Papuli Begum Education 1st Class 35th
47. Ms. Rupam Sarmah Education 1st Class 61st
48. Ms. Pronoti Neog Education 1st Class 81st
49. Ms. Kashyapee Gogoi Education 1st Class 114th
50. Ms. Sikhamoni  Phukan Education 1st Class 173rd
51. Sri Dulen Chetia Education 1st Class 179th
52. Sri Sanjeeb Dey Education 1st Class 187th
53. Ms. Smrita Rekha Nath Education 1st Class 202nd
54. Ms. Nayanti Taw Education 1st Class 222nd
55. Ms. Joyshree Gogoi Economics 1st Class 40th
56. Md. Azimuddim Borah Economics 1st Class 77th
57. Ms. Dikshikha Changmai Economics 1st Class 97th
58. Ms. Rijuwanur Rahman Economics 1st Class 105th
59. Sri Sajeed Ali Economics 1st Class 106th
60. Ms. Sagarika Gogoi Assamese 1st Class 22nd
61. Ms. Rashmi Chetia Assamese 1st Class 99th
62. Ms. Lakhi Moni Borah Assamese 1st Class 101st
63. Ms. Parishmita Bhatacharyya Assamese 1st Class 121st
64. Ms. Rakhimoni Gogoi Assamese 1st Class 145th
65. Ms. Monjumoni Bharali Assamese 1st Class 152nd
66. Ms. Sagarika Dutta Assamese 1st Class 161st
67. Ms. Prianka Borpatra Gohain Assamese 1st Class 167th
68. Ms. Dipamoni Chetia Assamese 1st Class 168th