1st Class Holders in B.A. Final Examination in 2014

1. Sri Amar Hazarika Economics 1st Class
2. Sri Anjan Duwarah Economics 1st Class
3. Sri Hemanta Khataniar Economics 1st Class
4. Sri Jannardan Gogoi Economics 1st Class
5. Sri Nayanmoni Borthakur Economics 1st Class
6. Sri Sanjib Konwar Economics 1st Class
7. Ms. Gitashree Dutta Economics 1st Class
8. Ms. Ilupriya Borah Economics 1st Class
9. Ms. Kripashree Dutta Economics 1st Class
10. Sri Bijit Kr. Gam Political Science 1st Class
11. Sri Biky Borthakur Political Science 1st Class
12. Sri Biraj Gogoi Political Science 1st Class
13. Sri Indrajit Chaliha Political Science 1st Class
14. Md. Rekibur Rahman Political Science 1st Class
15. Sri Pranjon Mahanta Political Science 1st Class
16. Sri Pronomb Jyoti Phukan Political Science 1st Class
17. Sri Rituraj Phukan Political Science 1st Class
18. Sri Rupjyoti Das Political Science 1st Class
19. Ms. Palavi Khanikar Political Science 1st Class
20. Ms. Prominta Saikia Political Science 1st Class
21. Ms. Sangita Konwar Political Science 1st Class
22. Sri Birinci Kr. Nath Education 1st Class
23. Ms. Indumoni Chetia Education 1st Class
24. Ms. Maghali Baruah Education 1st Class
25. Ms. Mosumi Phukan Education 1st Class
26. Ms. Sewali Doley Education 1st Class
27. Ms. Sangita Dahatia Education 1st Class
28. Ms. Supria Baruah Education 1st Class
29. Sri Kousik Neog English 1st Class
30. Md. Ronan Parvez Hussein English 1st Class
31. Ms. Anjuara Hussain English 1st Class
32. Ms. Anushya Nath English 1st Class
33. Ms. Arpanta Saikia English 1st Class
34. Ms. Atlantica Baruah English 1st Class
35. Ms. Geetashree Borah English 1st Class
36. Ms. Janulima Sarma English 1st Class
37. Ms. Joyshree Borah English 1st Class
38. Ms. Olee Chetia English 1st Class
39. Ms. Sikha Dutta English 1st Class
40. Sri Ramesh Resong History 1st Class
41. Sri Umananda Milli History 1st Class
42. Ms. Bisitra Taye History 1st Class
43. Ms. Dimpee Bharali History 1st Class
44. Ms. Gitanjolee Devi History 1st Class
45. Ms. Kashmiri Saikia History 1st Class
46. Ms. Sikha Chetia History 1st Class
47. Ms. Sunali Buraghain History 1st Class
48. Sri Sankar Prasad Hazarika Assamese 1st Class
49. Ms. Chimpi Neog Assamese 1st Class
50. Ms. Gitanjoli Borah Assamese 1st Class
51. Ms. Jimpy Baruah Assamese 1st Class
52. Ms. Nitumoni Borah Assamese 1st Class
53. Ms. Plavita Das Philosophy 1st Class
54. Ms. Priyanka Saikia Philosophy 1st Class