1st Class Holders in B.Sc. Final Examination in 2016

1. Himadri Borgohain Botany 1st Class 46th
2. Amila Devi Botany 1st Class 66th
3. Juli Bhardra Botany 1st Class 70th
4. Parishmita Hazarika Botany 1st Class 72nd
5. Chimpi Gogoi Botany 1st Class 77th
6. Anindita Borah Botany 1st Class 80th
7. Lucky Borah Botany 1st Class 81st
8. Shikha Rani Baruah Botany 1st Class 89th
9. Priyoda Mili Botany 1st Class 98th
10. Sujata Borgohain Botany 1st Class 101st
11. Satabdi Chutia Botany 1st Class 130th
12. Jimpi Chaliha Botany 1st Class 133rd
13. Nasrin Rahman Chemistry 1st Class 27th
14. Rubul Borah Chemistry 1st Class 39th
15. Jogat Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 40th
16. Abinash Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 41st
17. Jakullina Buragohain Chemistry 1st Class 51st
18. Hirock Jyoti Lahon Chemistry 1st Class 54th
19. Mouchumi Nath Chemistry 1st Class 58th
20. Munmi Borah Chemistry 1st Class 62nd
21. Vaishnabi Saikia Chemistry 1st Class 65th
22. Dondinath Deori Chemistry 1st Class 74th
23. Susmita Buragohain Chemistry 1st Class 79th
24. Udina Bhuyan Chemistry 1st Class 91st
25. Janti Borah Chemistry 1st Class 92nd
26. Chintu Ojah Chemistry 1st Class 93rd
27. Bhaktadeep Chaliha Chemistry 1st Class 96th
28. Gayatri Bhattacharyya Chemistry 1st Class 97th
29. Sahtaz Ahmed Chemistry 1st Class 98th
30. Sahid Ahmed Chemistry 1st Class 114th
31. Kalpita Dutta Chemistry 1st Class 115th
32. Bismita Sharma Chemistry 1st Class 116th
33. Chinmoy Jyoti Borah Chemistry 1st Class 118th
34. Joyshil Tamuly Chemistry 1st Class 121st
35. Devashri Das Chemistry 1st Class 131st
36. Ananya Tamuly Chemistry 1st Class 132nd
37. Gargi Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 134th
38. Puja Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 134th
39. Sudarshan Bharali Chemistry 1st Class 134th
40. Trinayan Phukon Chemistry 1st Class 139th
41. Sanghamitra Khound Chemistry 1st Class 140th
42. Lengdon Baruah Chemistry 1st Class 142nd
43. Pronjan Kalita Chemistry 1st Class 142nd
44. Udayaditya Borah Chemistry 1st Class 142nd
45. Susmita Neog Chemistry 1st Class 147th
46. Ankita Duarah Chemistry 1st Class 150th
47. Shivam Sarmah Economics 1st Class 1st
48. Hirok Jyoti Borah Electronics 1st Class 3rd
49. Rinku Hazarika Electronics 1st Class 8th
50. Bikash Konwar Electronics 1st Class 9th
51. Biswa Bijoy Changmai Electronics 1st Class 10th
52. Rajlochan Baruah Electronics 1st Class 13th
53. Pragyan Deep Gogoi Electronics 1st Class 14th
54. Dipika Dutta Geology 1st Class 12nd
55. Debashis Nath Geology 1st Class 13rd
56. Priyanka Borpujari Geology 1st Class 14th
57. Utpal Jyoti Moran Geology 1st Class 16th
58. Pinki Das Geology 1st Class 21st
59. Kiran Kurmi Geology 1st Class 22nd
60. Shabnam Makrari Geology 1st Class 24th
61. Mishmi Paul Geology 1st Class 27th
62. Subham Das Geology 1st Class 29th
63. Trishnangini Deka Geology 1st Class 31st
64. Prosenjit Dihingia Geology 1st Class 33rd
65. Megha Paul Geology 1st Class 34th
66. Monali Dutta Geology 1st Class 34th
67. Partha Protim Bhuyan Geology 1st Class 35th
68. Bishal Sharma Geology 1st Class 37th
69. Pratikshit Chowdhuri Geology 1st Class 37th
70. Rajnil Dutta Borgohain Geology 1st Class 38th
71. Kalpajit Chetia Geology 1st Class 39th
72. Liza Gogoi Geology 1st Class 44th
73. Chayanika Das Geology 1st Class 45th
74. Namrata Baruah Geology 1st Class 46th
75. Liza Borgohain Geology 1st Class 47th
76. Rajashree Bailung Geology 1st Class 48th
77. Priyam Nayana Neog Geology 1st Class 50th
78. Pankaj Mahajan Geology 1st Class 51st
79. Juthikha Gogoi Geology 1st Class 55th
80. Ruma Hazarika Geology 1st Class 56th
81. Angkuran Sarma Geology 1st Class 57th
82. Arindom Sonowal Geology 1st Class 58th
83. Satyawati Gogoi Geology 1st Class 59th
84. Anirban Choudhury Geology 1st Class 60th
85. Bivek Senchowa Geology 1st Class 64th
86. Bikash Das Geology 1st Class 66th
87. Bhaskark Jyoti Kashyap Geology 1st Class 67th
88. Bablee Phukan Mathematics 1st Class 2nd with Distinction
89. Pinky Khanikor Mathematics 1st Class 38th
90. Parashmoni Saikia Mathematics 1st Class 48th
91. Chiranjib Rajkonwar Physics 1st Class 4th
92. Himangsujit Bhuyan Physics 1st Class 20th
93. Palash Jyoti Konwar Physics 1st Class 29th
94. Satyasadhan Dowarah Physics 1st Class 29th
95. Bipasha Dutta Physics 1st Class 33rd
96. Bristi Gogoi Physics 1st Class 35th
97. Samiron Borah Physics 1st Class 39th
98. Madhujjya Sarmah Physics 1st Class 45th
99. Debojit Kalita Physics 1st Class 48th
100. Priyanka Kachari Physics 1st Class 51th
101. Sourov Kumar Changmai Physics 1st Class 53rd
102. Ritupan Hatimuria Physics 1st Class 57th
103. Md. Aliur Rohman Physics 1st Class 63rd
104. Manash Jyoti Kakoti Physics 1st Class 64th
105. Chayanika Buragohain Physics 1st Class 65th
106. Ponkhi Chetia Physics 1st Class 65th
107. Jyotishna Hazarika Physics 1st Class 66th
108. Manash Protim Chetia Physics 1st Class 71th
109. Abdul Shabir Physics 1st Class 72nd
110. Parthib Jyoti Khaund Physics 1st Class 74th
111. Pronami Gogoi Physics 1st Class 74th
112. Sri Arshis Nath Physics 1st Class 77th
113. Kashyap Jyoti Borah Physics 1st Class 87th
114. Ankuraj Baruah Physics 1st Class 99th
115. Dimpi Jyoti Gogoi Physics 1st Class 105th
116. Abhijit Kalita Physics 1st Class 128th
117. Sudarshina Buragohain Physics 1st Class 143rd
118. Nupur Boruah Statistics 1st Class 25th
119. Silpi Sikha Saikia Zoology 1st Class 23rd
120. Partha Protim Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 29th
121. Miss Elakshi Dekaboruah Zoology 1st Class 42nd
122. Rimpi Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 59th
123. Himangshu Jyoti Chetia Zoology 1st Class 76th
124. Gargi Chanda Zoology 1st Class 88th
125. Kalpana Chetri Zoology 1st Class 93rd
126. Abhik Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 95th
127. Liza Taye Zoology 1st Class 130th
128. Raj Kumar Chutia Zoology 1st Class 140th
129. Himashree Handique Zoology 1st Class 147th
130. Montu Borah Zoology 1st Class 156th
131. Papori Dey Zoology 1st Class 165th
132. Nimakhi Borah Zoology 1st Class 169th
133. Wasina Begum Zoology 1st Class 182nd
134. Junti Mech Zoology 1st Class 194th
135. Gobinda Taid Zoology 1st Class 221st
136. Mintu Boruah Zoology 1st Class 222nd