1st Class Holders in B.Sc. Final Examination in 2015

1. Miss Puspa Changmai Botany 1st Class 22nd
2. Miss Trisha Sonowal Botany 1st Class 50th
3. Miss Bijoy Lakhi Borah Botany 1st Class 61st
4. Miss Pubali Borgohain Botany 1st Class 77th
5. Miss Anamika Dutta Botany 1st Class 88th
6. Miss Jyoti Borah Botany 1st Class 91st
7. Miss Prity Saikia Botany 1st Class 95th
8. Sri Abhijit Changmai Botany 1st Class
9. Sri Gyandeep Borgohain Botany 1st Class
10. Sri Kaustav Pran Borah Botany 1st Class
11. Sri Manash Pratim Borah Botany 1st Class
12. Sri Raktim Jyoti Saikia Botany 1st Class
13. Miss Jahnobi Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 28th (with Distinction)
14. Miss Sudakhina Saikia Chemistry 1st Class 34th
15. Sri Hemanta Borthakur Chemistry 1st Class 43rd
16. Miss Dipsikha Dutta Chemistry 1st Class 62nd
17. Sri Manash Jyoti Boruah Chemistry 1st Class 81st
18. Sri Raktim Ranjan Kalita Chemistry 1st Class 87th
19. Miss Nilakshi Chetia Chemistry 1st Class 89th
20. Miss Bornali Dutta Chemistry 1st Class 91st
21. Sri Rintu Gogoi. Chemistry 1st Class 99th
22. Miss Asfi Ahmed Chemistry 1st Class 99th
23. Sri Manash Jyoti Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 105th
24. Sri Abhilash Konwar Chemistry 1st Class 106th
25. Miss Kristina Borgohain Chemistry 1st Class 106th
26. Miss Rashmi Rekha Borah Chemistry 1st Class 109th
27. Miss Srutidhara Dowarah Chemistry 1st Class 109th
28. Sri Antariksh Neog Chemistry 1st Class 111th
29. Sri Mriganka Chaliha Chemistry 1st Class 112th
30. Miss Pallabi Kashyap Borthakur Chemistry 1st Class 113th
31. Sri Aditya Phukan Chemistry 1st Class 116th
32. Sri Anuj Kalyan Konwar Chemistry 1st Class 118th
33. Sri Paranjal Pratim Konwar Chemistry 1st Class 123rd
34. Sri Sangita Dulakasharia Chemistry 1st Class 123rd
35. Sri Dhritiman Buragohain Chemistry 1st Class 124th
36. Miss Bharaty Kakoti Chemistry 1st Class 124th
37. Miss Dimpi Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 125th
38. Sri Monuj Gogoi Chemistry 1st Class 127th
39. Miss Dipsikha Chaliha Chemistry 1st Class 129th
40. Sri Sahil Anwar Ullah Chemistry 1st Class 130th
41. Sri Sudarshan Phulkonwar Chemistry 1st Class 168th
42. Sri Raktim Ranjan Bhuyan Electronics 1st Class 4th
43. Miss Pubali Charaimuria Electronics 1st Class 9th
44. Sri Rituraj Saikia Electronics 1st Class 11th
45. Sri Nayanjeet Duwarah. Electronics 1st Class 12th
46. Sri Debasish Konwar Geology 1st Class 4th
47. Miss Neha Chetia Geology 1st Class 7th
48. Miss Poonam Borah Geology 1st Class 9th
49. Sri Biswajit Gogoi Geology 1st Class 13th
50. Sri Amrit Kr. Nath Geology 1st Class 15th
51. Sri Niraj Bhuyan Geology 1st Class 17th
52. Miss Pronami Goswami Geology 1st Class 19th
53. Sri Aditya Boruah Geology 1st Class 20th
54. Sri Mukunda Madhab Borah Geology 1st Class 21st
55. Miss Pinaki Gogoi Geology 1st Class 21st
56. Sri Nabajyoti Mech Geology 1st Class 22nd
57. Miss Ritashree Buragohain Geology 1st Class 23rd
58. Miss Asha Borgohain Geology 1st Class 24th
59. Sri Arindom Gogoi Geology 1st Class 25th
60. Sri Bikashit Gogoi Geology 1st Class 26th
61. Sri Arman Boruah Geology 1st Class 27th
62. Sri Swapnil Saikia Geology 1st Class 31st
63. Miss Garima Konwar Geology 1st Class 31st
64. Miss Sasthi Gogoi Geology 1st Class 31st
65. Miss Karishma Kalita Geology 1st Class 32nd
66. Miss Nishi Borgohain Geology 1st Class 32nd
67. Miss Bonashree Deori Geology 1st Class 33rd
68. Sri Dipankar Chetia Geology 1st Class 34th
69. Miss Stuti Borgohain Geology 1st Class 35th
70. Miss Priyanka Dowarah Geology 1st Class 36th
71. Sri Rishov Phukan Geology 1st Class 37th
72. Sri Mohmodal Hassan Geology 1st Class 42nd
73. Miss Rashmi Das Geology 1st Class 47th
74. Sri Debasish Gogoi Geology 1st Class 48th
75. Miss Pinky Boidya Geology 1st Class 50th
76. Sri Panchanan Dehingia Geology 1st Class 51st
77. Sri Bedanta Bikash Gogoi Geology 1st Class 52nd
78. Miss Kakali Neog Geology 1st Class 53rd
79. Sri Nabajit Mohan Geology 1st Class 54th
80. Miss Trisha Sonowal Geology 1st Class 56th
81. Miss JagritiDoimari Geology 1st Class 57th
82. Sri Champak Gogoi Geology 1st Class 58th
83. Miss Darchana Chetia Geology 1st Class
84. Sri Dipunja Gohain Mathematics 1st Class 8th
85. Sri Ranjit Boruah Mathematics 1st Class 60th
86. Sri Krihna Kanta Gogoi Mathematics 1st Class 67th
87. Sri Madhurjya Gogoi Physics 1st Class 27th
88. Miss Popee Neog Physics 1st Class 31st
89. Sri Kaushik Phukan Physics 1st Class 54th
90. Miss Kheinsin Chin Buragohain Physics 1st Class 57th
91. Miss Chitra Lekha Dowarah Physics 1st Class 66th
92. Miss Trishna Gogoi Physics 1st Class 76th
93. Sri Abhinava Chetia Physics 1st Class 77th
94. Sri Malabya Kishore Chetia Physics 1st Class 77th
95. Md. Yashin Ali Physics 1st Class 85th
96. Sri Kaushik Gogoi Physics 1st Class 87th
97. Sri Pankaj Jyoti Buragohain Physics 1st Class 87th
98. Sri Manash Pratim Phukan Physics 1st Class 89th
99. Sri Bhargab Gogoi Zoology 1st Class 96th
100. Miss Srijana Dutta Physics 1st Class 98th
101. Md. Julfi Ahmed Physics 1st Class 103rd
102. Sri Abhijit Dutta Physics 1st Class 110th
103. Sri Sachin Kalita Physics 1st Class 113th
104. Md. Mohmuddal Hussain Physics 1st Class 117th
105. Sri Raktim Borgohain Physics 1st Class 118th
106. Sri Priyanuj Kalita Physics 1st Class 127th
107. Sri Manuranjan Handiuque Physics 1st Class 131st
108. Miss Lakshmi Priya Dutta Physics 1st Class 133rd
109. Sri Ajoy Dutta Physics 1st Class 134th
110. Sri Diganta Neog Physics 1st Class 138th
111. Sri Purushuttam Borah Physics 1st Class 139th
112. Sri Lakhyajit Borah Physics 1st Class 140th
113. Sri Gauri Sankar Chetia Physics 1st Class 148th
114. Sri Dipankar Kashyap Physics 1st Class 153rd
115. Miss Bhoirabee Das Physics 1st Class
116. Miss Bonti Gogoi Physics 1st Class
117. Miss Gayatri Sarmah Physics 1st Class
118. Miss Ruma Saikia Physics 1st Class
119. Miss Mousumi Borah Zoology 1st Class 1st (with Distinction)
120. Miss JyotiMoni Singh Zoology 1st Class 20th
121. Miss Bhagyashree Dulakasharia Zoology 1st Class 30th
122. Sri Dulal Kurmi Zoology 1st Class 45th
123. Miss Panchali Duarah Zoology 1st Class 106th
124. Miss Moyurpankhi Buragohain Zoology 1st Class 117th
125. Miss Aalphul Chetia Zoology 1st Class 139th
126. Miss Rima Saikia Zoology 1st Class 157th
127. Sri Gyandeep Borgohain Zoology 1st Class 159th
128. Miss Puja Pandey Zoology 1st Class 169th
129. Miss Sunmoni Dutta Zoology 1st Class
130. Miss Boby Das Zoology 1st Class
131. Miss Hasmina Begum Zoology 1st Class
132. Miss Himadri Borgohain Zoology 1st Class
133. Miss Rakhi Saikia Zoology 1st Class
134. Sri Bhargab Gogoi Zoology 1st Class