1st Class Holders in B.Sc. Final Examination in 2014

1. Sri Bhaskar Jyoti Das Botany 1st Class
2. Sri Biswajit Chutia Botany 1st Class
3. Sri Denish Dutta Botany 1st Class
4. Sri Mridupaban Das Botany 1st Class
5. Sri Niraj Kr, Bhuyan Botany 1st Class
6. Sri Priyanku Pratim Sarmah Botany 1st Class
7. Miss Bonashree Bhyan Botany 1st Class
8. Miss Himadri Borah Botany 1st Class
9. Sri Abinash Dutta Chemnistry 1st Class
10. Sri Aditya Gogoi Chemnistry 1st Class
11. Sri Afsar Hussain Borah Chemnistry 1st Class
12. Sri Amlan Jyoti Gogoi Chemnistry 1st Class
13. Sri Amrit Kr. Thakur Chemnistry 1st Class
14. Sri Arup RatanChanda Chemnistry 1st Class
15. Sri Bhargab Kishore Dutta Chemnistry 1st Class
16. Sri Debaraj Hazarika Chemnistry 1st Class
17. Sri Debasish Gogoi Chemnistry 1st Class
18. Sri Madhurjya Borah Chemnistry 1st Class
19. Sri Mrinal Gogoi Chemnistry 1st Class
20. Md. Nakibur Rahman Chemnistry 1st Class
21. Sri Nilutpal Dutta Chemnistry 1st Class
22. Sri Parikshit Pran Duwarah Chemnistry 1st Class
23. Sri Pradumnya Saikia Chemnistry 1st Class
24. Sri Pranjit Buragohain Chemnistry 1st Class
25. Sri Prince Saikia Chemnistry 1st Class
26. Sri Rituparna Borah Chemnistry 1st Class
27. Sri Bhagyashree Bhuyan Chemnistry 1st Class
28. Sri Priyanka Gogoi Chemnistry 1st Class
29. Sri Smriti Rekha Boruah Chemnistry 1st Class
30. Sri Abhash Pran Gogoi Geology 1st Class
31. Sri Amlan Jyoti Das Geology 1st Class
32. Sri Apurba Narayan Das Geology 1st Class
33. Sri Aungsheng Siam Geology 1st Class
34. Sri Debasish Borkakoty Geology 1st Class
35. Sri Hemanga Pd. Borgohain Geology 1st Class
36. Sri Jitupal Gogoi Geology 1st Class
37. Sri Labaranjan Changmai Geology 1st Class
38. Sri  Mondip Chutia Geology 1st Class
39. Sri Pranjal Hazarika Geology 1st Class
40. Sri Priyanku Pratim Hazarika Geology 1st Class
41. Sri Rajib Dutta Geology 1st Class
42. Sri Rikikesh Saikia Geology 1st Class
43. Sri Ritu Pallab Gogoi Geology 1st Class
44. Sri Rubul Das Geology 1st Class
45. Sri Sidhartha Borah Geology 1st Class
46. Sri Sidhartha Saikia Geology 1st Class
47. Sri Surajit Kr. Mech Geology 1st Class
48. Sri Tonmoy Jyoti Bhuyan Geology 1st Class
49. Sri Uddip Bora Geology 1st Class
50. Miss Abhilasha Boruah Geology 1st Class
51. Miss Debasmita Das Geology 1st Class
52. Miss Dinamoni Gohain Geology 1st Class
53. Miss Joyshree Chaliha Geology 1st Class
54. Miss Jutika Saikia Geology 1st Class
55. Miss Madhurima Sarmah Geology 1st Class
56. Miss Parijat Saikia Geology 1st Class
57. Miss Parismita Bothakur Geology 1st Class
58. Miss Pratibha Joiswal Geology 1st Class
59. Miss Sidiqua Sultana Geology 1st Class
60. Miss Sujata Gogoi Geology 1st Class
61. Sri Sri Bhaskar Borthakur Physics 1st Class
62. Sri Biplob Gogoi Physics 1st Class
63. Sri Dhruba Jyoti Dutta Physics 1st Class
64. Sri Partha Pratim Gogoi Physics 1st Class
65. Sri Pranjal Gogoi Physics 1st Class
66. Miss Mouchumi Gogoi Physics 1st Class
67. Sri Ankuran Buragohain Zoology 1st Class
68. Miss Bikashita Borthakur Zoology 1st Class
69. Miss Munmi Sarikia Zoology 1st Class
70. Miss Rajasurya Boruah Zoology 1st Class
71. Miss Ritusmita Bordoloi Zoology 1st Class
72. Miss Shivanee Borah Zoology 1st Class